Skip to content
AnalystLens
Back to ULTAIncome Statement

Ulta Beauty Revenue 2010-2027 | ULTA

Annual FY2010–FY2026 · quarterly through Q2 FY2027

Latest annual · FY2026

$12.39B

+9.7%YoY vs FY2025Source: 10-KFY2026

From $1.22B in FY2010 to $12.39B in FY2026: 10.1× in 16 years.

By quarter▲▼ vs a year before
Fiscal yearQ1Q2Q3Q4
FY27$3.2B+11.1%$3.0B+8.9%Not reportedNot reported
FY26$2.8B+4.5%$2.8B+9.3%$2.9B+12.9%$3.9B+11.8%
FY25$2.7B+3.5%$2.6B+0.9%$2.5B+1.7%$3.5B−1.9%
FY24$2.6B+12.3%$2.5B+10.1%$2.5B+6.4%$3.6B+10.2%
FY23$2.3B+21.0%$2.3B+16.8%$2.3B+17.2%$3.2B+18.2%
Share23%22%23%32%

Shaded by size: darkest is the largest quarter shown; ringed is the latest reported; a dash marks a quarter with no separate figure. Each quarter sits by its period-end date. Share: its typical part of the fiscal year.

Key Statistics

Trend DirectionStable
CAGR

+15.0%

FY2021
$6.15B
FY2026
$12.39B

5 years selected · on the chart

Revenue History

Year-over-year comparison from 10-K annual reports

  1. $12.39B
YoY changeLargest recent move+40.3%in FY22Latest +9.7%

Revenue, period by period

PeriodValueChangeSource
FY2026$12.39B+9.7%10-K
FY2025$11.30B+0.8%10-K
FY2024$11.21B+9.8%10-K
FY2023$10.21B+18.3%10-K
FY2022$8.63B+40.3%10-K
FY2021$6.15B−16.8%10-K
FY2020$7.40B+10.1%10-K
FY2019$6.72B+14.1%10-K
FY2018$5.88B+21.2%10-K
FY2017$4.85B+23.7%10-K
FY2016$3.92B+21.1%10-K
FY2015$3.24B+21.4%10-K
FY2014$2.67B+20.3%10-K
FY2013$2.22B+25.0%10-K
FY2012$1.78B+22.1%10-K
FY2011$1.45B+19.0%10-K
FY2010$1.22B—10-K

What is revenue?

Revenue can be defined as the amount of money a company receives from its customers in exchange for the sales of goods or services. Revenue is the top line item on an income statement from which all costs and expenses are subtracted to arrive at net income.

What is Ulta Beauty's current revenue?

Ulta Beauty (ULTA) annual revenue for 2026 was $12.39B, a 9.71% increase from 2025. Ulta Beauty revenue for the quarter ending August 1, 2026 was $3.04B.

What was Ulta Beauty's revenue in 2025?

Ulta Beauty annual revenue for 2025 was $11.30B, a 0.79% increase from 2024.

What was Ulta Beauty's revenue in 2024?

Ulta Beauty annual revenue for 2024 was $11.21B, a 9.78% increase from 2023.

What is Ulta Beauty's 5-year revenue CAGR?

Ulta Beauty revenue grew at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 15.04% from FY2021 to FY2026, going from $6.15B to $12.39B over 5 years.

Company
Ulta Beauty
Ticker
ULTA
Sector
Consumer
Industry
Retail-Retail Stores, NEC