Skip to content
AnalystLens
Back to CTASIncome Statement

CINTAS CORP Pre-tax Income 2009-2026 | CTAS

Annual FY2009–FY2025 · quarterly through Q3 FY2026

Latest annual · FY2025

$2.26B

+14.7%YoY vs FY2024Source: 10-KFY2025

From $361.6M in FY2009 to $2.26B in FY2025: 6.3× in 16 years.

By quarter▲▼ vs a year before
Fiscal yearQ1Q2Q3Q4
FY26$596M+11.0%$629M+11.1%$632M+7.9%Not reported
FY25$537M+12.6%$566M+19.4%$586M+18.2%$575M+9.2%
FY24$476M+15.5%$474M+13.8%$496M+18.6%$527M+18.2%
FY23$413M+10.8%$416M+15.9%$418M+8.5%$446M+16.9%
FY22$372M+14.5%$359M+9.4%$386M+27.7%$381M+14.9%
Share24%26%25%25%

Shaded by size: darkest is the largest quarter shown; ringed is the latest reported; a dash marks a quarter with no separate figure. Each quarter sits by its period-end date. Share: its typical part of the fiscal year.

Key Statistics

Trend DirectionGrowing
CAGR

+16.4%

FY2020
$1.06B
FY2025
$2.26B

5 years selected · on the chart

Pre-tax Income History

Year-over-year comparison from 10-K annual reports

  1. $2.26B
YoY changeLargest recent move+31.1%in FY19Latest +14.7%

Pre-tax Income, period by period

PeriodValueChangeSource
FY2025$2.26B+14.7%10-K
FY2024$1.97B+16.6%10-K
FY2023$1.69B+13.0%10-K
FY2022$1.50B+16.4%10-K
FY2021$1.29B+21.7%10-K
FY2020$1.06B−4.0%10-K
FY2019$1.10B+31.1%10-K
FY2018$841.0M+22.3%10-K
FY2017$687.4M−2.5%10-K
FY2016$705.3M+10.1%10-K
FY2015$640.6M+19.3%10-K
FY2014$537.1M+7.3%10-K
FY2013$500.7M+6.3%10-K
FY2012$470.9M+19.9%10-K
FY2011$392.7M+14.2%10-K
FY2010$343.9M−4.9%10-K
FY2009$361.6M—10-K

What is CINTAS CORP's current pre-tax income?

CINTAS CORP (CTAS) annual pre-tax income for 2025 was $2.26B, a 14.72% increase from 2024. CINTAS CORP pre-tax income for the quarter ending February 28, 2026 was $632.5M.

What was CINTAS CORP's pre-tax income in 2024?

CINTAS CORP annual pre-tax income for 2024 was $1.97B, a 16.57% increase from 2023.

What was CINTAS CORP's pre-tax income in 2023?

CINTAS CORP annual pre-tax income for 2023 was $1.69B, a 12.97% increase from 2022.

What is CINTAS CORP's 5-year pre-tax income CAGR?

CINTAS CORP pre-tax income grew at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 16.43% from FY2020 to FY2025, going from $1.06B to $2.26B over 5 years.

Company
CINTAS CORP
Ticker
CTAS
Sector
Other
Industry
Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments