Skip to content
AnalystLens
Back to CTASIncome Statement

CINTAS CORP Revenue 2009-2026 | CTAS

Annual FY2009–FY2025 · quarterly through Q3 FY2026

Latest annual · FY2025

$10.34B

+7.7%YoY vs FY2024Source: 10-KFY2025

From $3.77B in FY2009 to $10.34B in FY2025: 2.7× in 16 years.

By quarter▲▼ vs a year before
Fiscal yearQ1Q2Q3Q4
FY26$2.7B+8.7%$2.8B+9.3%$2.8B+8.9%Not reported
FY25$2.5B+6.8%$2.6B+7.8%$2.6B+8.4%$2.7B+8.0%
FY24$2.3B+8.1%$2.4B+9.3%$2.4B+9.9%$2.5B+8.2%
FY23$2.2B+14.2%$2.2B+13.1%$2.2B+11.7%$2.3B+10.1%
FY22$1.9B+8.6%$1.9B+9.4%$2.0B+10.3%$2.1B+13.0%
Share25%25%25%26%

Shaded by size: darkest is the largest quarter shown; ringed is the latest reported; a dash marks a quarter with no separate figure. Each quarter sits by its period-end date. Share: its typical part of the fiscal year.

Key Statistics

Trend DirectionGrowing
CAGR

+7.9%

FY2020
$7.09B
FY2025
$10.34B

5 years selected · on the chart

Revenue History

Year-over-year comparison from 10-K annual reports

  1. $10.34B
YoY changeLargest recent move+21.7%in FY18Latest +7.7%

Revenue, period by period

PeriodValueChangeSource
FY2025$10.34B+7.7%10-K
FY2024$9.60B+8.9%10-K
FY2023$8.82B+12.2%10-K
FY2022$7.85B+10.4%10-K
FY2021$7.12B+0.4%10-K
FY2020$7.09B+2.8%10-K
FY2019$6.89B+6.4%10-K
FY2018$6.48B+21.7%10-K
FY2017$5.32B+11.0%10-K
FY2016$4.80B+9.8%10-K
FY2015$4.37B+4.2%10-K
FY2014$4.19B−1.2%10-K
FY2013$4.25B+3.5%10-K
FY2012$4.10B+7.7%10-K
FY2011$3.81B+7.4%10-K
FY2010$3.55B−6.0%10-K
FY2009$3.77B—10-K

What is revenue?

Revenue can be defined as the amount of money a company receives from its customers in exchange for the sales of goods or services. Revenue is the top line item on an income statement from which all costs and expenses are subtracted to arrive at net income.

What is CINTAS CORP's current revenue?

CINTAS CORP (CTAS) annual revenue for 2025 was $10.34B, a 7.75% increase from 2024. CINTAS CORP revenue for the quarter ending February 28, 2026 was $2.84B.

What was CINTAS CORP's revenue in 2024?

CINTAS CORP annual revenue for 2024 was $9.60B, a 8.86% increase from 2023.

What was CINTAS CORP's revenue in 2023?

CINTAS CORP annual revenue for 2023 was $8.82B, a 12.24% increase from 2022.

What is CINTAS CORP's 5-year revenue CAGR?

CINTAS CORP revenue grew at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.85% from FY2020 to FY2025, going from $7.09B to $10.34B over 5 years.

Company
CINTAS CORP
Ticker
CTAS
Sector
Other
Industry
Men's & Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, & Allied Garments